
Artist
Alok
4.5M fans on Deezer
About
Alok Achkar Peres Petrillo, known mononymously as Alok, is a Brazilian musician, DJ, and record producer who is best known for his 2016 single "Hear Me Now". Since 2021, Alok was ranked the 4th best DJ in the world by DJ Mag for 4 consecutive years. In 2025, he achieved his highest placement to date, being named the third-best DJ in the world by the same publication.
From Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0)
Top songs
Headlights (feat. KIDDO)Headlights (feat. KIDDO)2:38
Bye Bye InhibitionsBye Bye Inhibitions2:26
Loop (Remix)Loop (Remix)2:01
Hear Me NowHear Me Now (feat. Zeeba)3:14
Dive Into MeDive Into Me2:44
Keep UpKeep Up2:38
Deep Down (feat. Never Dull)Deep Down (feat. Never Dull)2:45
To The MoonTo The Moon4:28
Mind IlluminateMind Illuminate2:51
Car Keys (Ayla)Car Keys (Ayla)2:27
Music videos
Alok & Alan Fitzpatrick feat. bbyclose - Friday, I'm In Luv (Official Video) Alok & Reinier Zonneveld, K1LO & MadGuss - Just Wanna Dance (Official Music Video) Alok & Clementine Douglas - Body Talk (Official Music Video) LOOKING FOR LOVE, MUSIC VIDEO IS OUT! WATCH NOW ❤️🔥 Alok & Anitta – Looking For Love (Official Video) Alok, Gryffin & Julia Church – Never Letting Go (Official Music Video)
From the artist’s official YouTube channel.
Albums
THE FUTURE IS ANCESTRAL2024
CONTROVERSIA by Alok Vol. 0092023
CONTROVERSIA by Alok Vol. 0082022
CONTROVERSIA by Alok Vol. 0072022
CONTROVERSIA by Alok Vol. 0062022
CONTROVERSIA by Alok Vol. 0052022
Annual 20212021
CONTROVERSIA by Alok Vol. 0042021
CONTROVERSIA by Alok Vol. 0032021
CONTROVERSIA by Alok Vol. 0022021
CONTROVERSIA by Alok Vol. 0012021
Toda La Noche (The Remixes)2018
Singles and EPs
Bye Bye Inhibitions2026
Keep Up2026
Rave The World EP2026
Everything's Fine2026
Run Run River (Angels Above Me)2026
I Wonder If You Know2026
Flavour2026
Loop (Remix)2026
My Own Thang EP2026
Dive Into Me (Remixes)2026
Mind Illuminate2026
Club Bizarre2026
Go Mode2026
Dive Into The Ocean (Prod. By Alok)2025
GIL by Alok & Friends (Remixes)2025
Maracatu Atômico (Alok, Maz & Mozambo Remix)2025
Toda Menina Baiana (Alok & unfazed Remix)2025
Palco (Alok & Watzgood Remix)2025
Alok x Tomorrowland 2025 EP2025
Lua (Boiadeira Internacional EP.4)2024
Hear Me Now (Alok Remix)2023
Alok Club Series 20232023
Deeper EP (Extended Mixes)2022
ALL WE HAVE IS N:OW2021
Sweet Dreams (feat. Imanbek) (Remixes)2021
Can't Get You Out Of My Head Vol. 0012021
Killed By The City (Remixes)2020
I Don't Wanna Talk (feat. Amber Van Day) (Remixes)2020
Alok Presents Scorsi2018
Back To The Old School EP2015
Dark2015
Dance2015
Deep Inside2015